Loading...
TE-5170DV-BL 14 Operations Manual
Gabled Roof Assembly
The following steps are accompanied by pictures to aid your understanding of gabled
roof assembly. Please be aware that the pictures are standardized and may not
match the equipment that you are using. The gabled roof is used on both TSP and PUF
models, and the assembly procedure is the same for both products.
Lid Hardware
5 pcs 10-24 x 1/2 pan head screws
5 pcs 10-24 stop nuts
1 pc 6-32 x 3/8 pan head screw
1 pc 6-32 hex nut
1 pc 20" chain with ā€œSā€ hook
1 pc TE-5001-10-9 roof back catch
1 pc TE-5001-10-10 front catch
1 pc TE-5001-10-11 rear lid hasp
Step 1
Secure TE-5001-10-10 front catch to the shelter using 2 10-
24 pan head screws with stop nuts. *Do not tighten
completely, this may need to be adjusted after final
assembly*
Step 2
Secure TE-5001-10-9 roof back catch to the back of shelter
using #6-32 pan head screw with stop nut.
Step 3
Secure TE-5001-10-11 rear lid hasp inside the lid with the
slot angled up using (2) #10-24 pan head screws with stop
nuts. *Do not tighten completely, this may need to be
adjusted after final assembly*
Loading...
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2020 Rsmanuals.com