Loading...
8
4
3. Orient the Front Stabilizer (2) as indicated by the
sticker.
While a second person lifts the front of the
Frame (1), attach the Front Stabilizer (2) to the
Frame with two M10 x 80mm Screws (21). 21
2
1
5
41
8
7
42
5. Orient the Backrest Frame (8) as shown.
Attach the Backrest Frame (8) to the Seat
Carriage (7) with an M8 x 20mm Screw (42) and
an M8 x 30mm Screw (41).
6
34
35
4. Orient the Adjustment Lever (6) as shown.
Attach the Adjustment Lever (6) to the Brake
Axle (37) with two M6 x 16mm Screws (33),
two M6 Split Washers (34), and two M6
Washers (35).
33
3
37
Loading...
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2021 Rsmanuals.com