Loading...
11
9
9. Identify the Right Pedal Arm (9) and the Right
Pivot Leg (8), and orient them as shown.
Apply a generous amount of the included grease
to the axle on the Right Pivot Leg (8).
Then, slide the Right Pedal Arm (9) onto the
Right Pivot Leg (8). Attach the Right Pedal Arm
with an M8 x 14mm Shoulder Screw (86), a Pivot
Cover (83), and an M8 Washer (87).
Repeat this step for the Left Pedal Arm (not
shown) and the Left Pivot Leg (not shown). 86 83 87
8
11
8
9
10
79
79
80
87
87
86
86
83
83
10. Slide a Pivot Spacer (79) onto each side of the
Pivot Axle (80).
Then, slide the Right and Left Pivot Legs (8, 11)
onto the Pivot Axle (80); make sure that the
Pivot Legs are on the correct sides.
Then, tighten an M8 x 14mm Shoulder Screw
(86), a Pivot Cover (83), and an M8 Washer (87)
into each end of the Pivot Axle (80) at the same
time.
Grease
Loading...
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2021 Rsmanuals.com