20
Replacement Parts.
Key No. Description
1Dip Tube
2 Grommet, Large
Grommet, Small
3 Seal Ring, Large
Seal Ring, Small
4Vacuum Valve Assembly
5 Temperature and Pressure Relief Valve
6 Knock-Out Bracket
7 Screw, #8 x 3/4"
8 Junction Box Cover
9 Screw #8-16 x 5/8"
10 Upper Thermostat
11 Upper Protector
12 Screw, #10-16 x 5/8"
13 Thermostat Cavity Insulation
14 Upper Access Panel
15 Screw, #10-16 x 5/8"
16 Access Panel Cover Insulation
17 Access Panel Cover
18 Element Gasket
19 Upper Heating Element (Includes Key No. 18)
20 Lower Thermostat
21 Lower Protector
22 Lower Access Panel
23 Lower Heating Element (Includes Key No. 18)
24 Drain Valve
25 Reducer Bushing, 3/4" NPT x 1" NPT
26 5/16-18 Cap Screw
27 Lock Washer
28 Electrical Enclosure
29 Terminal Block
30 Screw, #8-18 x 1-1/4
31 35 Amp Fuse
32 Fuse Holder
33 Screw, #8 x 3/4" Self Drilling
34 Backplate
35 Seal, Knockout
Element Wrench
Pipe Wrap Energy Kit
Use and Care Manual
Not Illustrated
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2021 Rsmanuals.com